Wmagazine.Com - Info wmagazine.com

wmagazine.com receives about 23,900 unique visitors and 36,567 (1.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $257.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $160,239.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wmagazine.com is ranked number 24,335 in the world and 0.00478% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.0.239. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wmagazine.com

The Who, What, Where, When, and Why in the world of fashion and style can be found in W Magazine.
How did wmagazine.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wmagazine.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
717,000
Daily Pageviews:
36,567 (1.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,335 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00478% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.2%47.4%8486
United Kingdom 5.3%4.5%13694
Japan 5.1%3.6%29688
France 3.5%3.3%18656
Canada 3.3%2.5%12527
China 3.2%11.3%33452
Germany 2.1%1.5%40398
Australia 1.8%1.5%14823
Italy 1.7%3.1%22862
India 1.5%1.3%57489
Spain 1.1%0.6%44388
Poland 1.1%0.7%28003
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%22726
Greece 0.9%1.1%13051
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.5%33894
Serbia 0.8%0.5%6115
Sweden 0.7%0.8%15796
Singapore 0.7%0.4%16268
Mexico 0.7%0.5%36309
Philippines 0.7%0.4%13160
Hong Kong 0.6%0.3%21972
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%94823
Thailand 0.6%0.4%23646
Brazil 0.6%0.5%59556
South Africa 0.5%0.3%25901

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wmagazine.com
95.80%88.87%1.6
media.wmagazine.com
4.68%10.43%3.9
video.wmagazine.com
0.93%0.57%1.1
subscribe.wmagazine.com
0.25%0.14%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush wmagazine.com
Domain:
  wmagazine.com
Rank:
  6,851
Organic Keywords:
  224,276
Organic Traffic:
  312,295
Organic Cost:
  $318,561.00
Adwords Keywords:
  20
Adwords Traffic:
  124
Adwords Cost:
  $161.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,711
Total Backlinks:
  231,679
Follow Links:
  160,023
Nofollow Links:
  71,656
Referring Domains:
  5,632
Referring IPs:
  5,883

How socially engaged is wmagazine.com?

Facebook:
  15,210
Google +:
  12,711
Linkedin:
  230
Stumbles:
  165
Buffer:
  53
Pins:
  2

How much wmagazine.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$257.34
Monthly Revenue:
$7,720.20
Yearly Revenue:
$93,929.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,333$198.81
China 4,132$12.77
United Kingdom 1,646$10.25
Canada 914$6.41
France 1,207$5.67
Japan 1,316$4.21
Australia 549$4.13
Italy 1,134$3.96
Germany 549$2.65
Sweden 293$1.56
Netherlands 256$1.30
India 475$0.76
Greece 402$0.72
South Africa 110$0.48
Poland 256$0.46
Russian Federation 219$0.45
Singapore 146$0.44
Korea, Republic of 183$0.42
Hong Kong 110$0.38
Thailand 146$0.37
Brazil 183$0.32
Spain 219$0.24
Philippines 146$0.24
Mexico 183$0.18
Serbia 183$0.17

How much money do wmagazine.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,361.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,562.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,478
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
164,332
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,999,374
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,120$35.79
China 537$1.66
United Kingdom 263$1.64
Canada 229$1.60
Australia 110$0.83
Germany 159$0.77
Italy 193$0.67
France 133$0.62
Sweden 82$0.44
Greece 157$0.28
Netherlands 44$0.22
India 133$0.21
Poland 84$0.15
Singapore 42$0.13
Japan 39$0.13
Spain 42$0.05
Hong Kong 11$0.04
Serbia 31$0.03
Russian Federation 13$0.03
Thailand 9$0.02
Brazil 11$0.02
Korea, Republic of 7$0.02
Philippines 10$0.02
Mexico 16$0.02
South Africa 2$0.01

How much is wmagazine.com worth?

Website Value:
$160,239.87

Where is wmagazine.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.0.239
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.0.239

How fast does wmagazine.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1266 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/6372cf21ef88ee60bc2977a4898dcb5c7945a212/s-code-contents-fe8b90773dc2fd652c1d33375e4fd96ec41846e5.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/6372cf21ef88ee60bc2977a4898dcb5c7945a212/satelliteLib-33193773859a6cf35ddd2160dfab85d9e8e7622f.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/6372cf21ef88ee60bc2977a4898dcb5c7945a212/scripts/satellite-57bb722164746d361f003cb2.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://segment-data.zqtk.net/conde-nast?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.wmagazine.com%2F (2.6 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/htw-condenast.js (19 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s.skimresources.com/js/100093X1555745.skimlinks.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.wmagazine.com/css/1.23.2-index.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDL6sGwcBABGAEyCCSh5sCCs9na could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/9428408566014211377 could save 791B (79% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wmagazine.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wmagazine.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wmagazine.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
cache-control: max-age=600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 13:01:38 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: 679670e92cb087784225013144b2618953c4c50306d1f2a0e58cf1e606fd35bd
Content-Length: 261782
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 12:54:09 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 151
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-iad2128-IAD, cache-ord1747-ORD
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1, 1
X-Timer: S1486472049.292424,VS0,VE0
X-UA-Device: desktop
Vary: , Accept-Encoding
X-URL: /

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SRV sipfed.online.lync.com 3600
SRV sipdir.online.lync.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx2.condenast.iphmx.com 1800
MX mx1.condenast.iphmx.com 1800
SOA 900
Mname ns-276.awsdns-34.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 151.101.0.239 298
A 151.101.64.239 298
A 151.101.128.239 298
A 151.101.192.239 298
NS ns-1973.awsdns-54.co.uk 3597
NS ns-1162.awsdns-17.org 3597
NS ns-528.awsdns-02.net 3597
NS ns-276.awsdns-34.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-03
Domain Age:
21 years 11 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: wmagazine.com
Registry Domain ID: 374344_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-08T15:59:41Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Conde Nast Publications Inc.
Registrant Street: One World Trade Center
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10007
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2122862860
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2122862860
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Advance Magazine Group
Admin Street: One World Trade Center
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10007
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2122862860
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2122862860
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Advance Magazine Group Technical Services
Tech Street: 801 Pencader Dr
Tech City: Newark
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19702
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3028304630
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3028304630
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-276.awsdns-34.com
Name Server: ns-1162.awsdns-17.org
Name Server: ns-1973.awsdns-54.co.uk
Name Server: ns-528.awsdns-02.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-08T15:59:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WMAGAZINE.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS-1162.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1973.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-276.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-528.AWSDNS-02.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-aug-2016
Creation Date: 03-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 02-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 12:54:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 133 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wmagazine.com widget